M.J. Thorin

Male


Generations:      Standard    |    Vertical    |    Compact    |    Box    |    Text    |    Ahnentafel    |    Media    |    PDF

Generation: 1

  1. 1.  M.J. Thorin

    M.J. married A. Heath [Group Sheet]

    Children:
    1. A. Heath
    2. V.M. Thorin

Generation: 2

  1. 2.  T.L.R. Thorin

    T.L.R. married D. Sanchez [Group Sheet]


  2. 3.  D. Sanchez
    Children:
    1. J.T. Thorin
    2. 1. M.J. Thorin
    3. D.J. Thorin
    4. M.A. Thorin
    5. M.J. Thorin
    6. J.T. Thorin


Generation: 3

  1. 4.  J.L.R. Thorin

    J.L.R. married D.D. Wood [Group Sheet]


  2. 5.  D.D. Wood
    Children:
    1. 2. T.L.R. Thorin
    2. T.L. Thorin
    3. T.L. Thorin

  3. 6.  A.N. Sanchez Consuegra

    A.N. — A. Laguard Alvarez. [Group Sheet]


  4. 7.  A. Laguard Alvarez
    Children:
    1. 3. D. Sanchez
    2. A.E.d.J. Sanchez Consuegra
    3. E. Sanchez Consuegra


Generation: 4

  1. 8.  Johan Lennart ThorinJohan Lennart Thorin was born 24 Jul 1895, Larchwood, Lyon, Iowa, United States (son of Joseph Arvid Thorin and Matilda Dahl); died 22 May 1971, Hills, Rock, Minnesota, United States; was buried Flowerfield Cemetery, Rock, Minnesota, United States.

    Johan married Mabel Amanda Severson 18 Feb 1925, Hills, Rock, Minnesota, United States. Mabel (daughter of Søren Syversen and Sigrid (Sarah) Larson) was born 5 Apr 1903, Wilson Creek, Grant, Washington, United States; died 22 May 2000, Hills, Rock, Minnesota, United States; was buried Flowerfield Cemetery, Rock, Minnesota, United States. [Group Sheet]


  2. 9.  Mabel Amanda SeversonMabel Amanda Severson was born 5 Apr 1903, Wilson Creek, Grant, Washington, United States (daughter of Søren Syversen and Sigrid (Sarah) Larson); died 22 May 2000, Hills, Rock, Minnesota, United States; was buried Flowerfield Cemetery, Rock, Minnesota, United States.
    Children:
    1. Arnold Sidney Thorin was born 8 Dec 1926, Lyon, Iowa, United States; died 30 Dec 2012, Hills, Rock, Minnesota, United States; was buried 3 Jan 2013, Hills, Rock, Minnesota, United States.
    2. D.M. Thorin
    3. M.L. Thorin
    4. 4. J.L.R. Thorin

  3. 10.  M. Hall

    M. — Ruth Bernice Dulany. Ruth (daughter of John Dennis Dulany and Lucy Mae Binger) was born 30 Nov 1915, Sioux Falls, Minnehaha, South Dakota, United States; died 19 Jan 2014, Chamberlain, Brule, South Dakota, United States. [Group Sheet]


  4. 11.  Ruth Bernice DulanyRuth Bernice Dulany was born 30 Nov 1915, Sioux Falls, Minnehaha, South Dakota, United States (daughter of John Dennis Dulany and Lucy Mae Binger); died 19 Jan 2014, Chamberlain, Brule, South Dakota, United States.

    Other Events:

    • Residence: Niagara Falls, New York, United States

    Notes:

    Ruby’s twin.

    Residence:
    with Merle Hall

    Children:
    1. 5. D.D. Wood

  5. 12.  Eugenio de Jesus Sanchez Rodriguez was born 15 Nov 1913, Santiago de los Caballeros, Rep.Dom. (son of Domingo Sanchez and Julia Rodriguez); died 4 Dec 1999.

    Other Events:

    • Occupation: Police Officer

    Notes:

    Fathered many eligetimate children in his profession as a police officer.

    Eugenio married Sergia Consuegra Madera 1944, Esperanza, Rep. Dom.. Sergia (daughter of . Consuegra and . Madera) was born 20 Nov 1912, Esperanza, Rep. Dom.; died 19 May 1999. [Group Sheet]


  6. 13.  Sergia Consuegra MaderaSergia Consuegra Madera was born 20 Nov 1912, Esperanza, Rep. Dom. (daughter of . Consuegra and . Madera); died 19 May 1999.

    Notes:

    Nickname: “Chicha”

    Children:
    1. 6. A.N. Sanchez Consuegra
    2. R. Sanchez Consuegra
    3. S. Sanchez Consuegra

  7. 14.  A. Laguard

    A. — F. Alvarez. [Group Sheet]


  8. 15.  F. Alvarez
    Children:
    1. 7. A. Laguard Alvarez